Contact Us

Spring 2019 Officers

Co-chairs: Abby Do, Tess Lantos, Alexis McBride
Social chairs: Sara Gould, Katherine Schneeberger McGugan
Faculty representatives: ZB Davis, Devin White
Diversity representatives: Jess Lawson-Adams, Nadav Ehrenfeld, Min Oh
Webmaster: Min Oh
First-Year Liaison: Janna McClain

 

Previous Representatives

Spring 2017
Co-chairs: Megan and Brette
Social chairs: Lauren and Tess
Faculty meeting representatives: Fai and David
Webmaster: Amanda
First-Year Liaison: Megan

Fall 2016
Co-chairs: Nick, Sascha, and Brette
Social chair: Lara and Tess
Faculty meeting representatives: Grace and Ashlyn
Webmaster: Amanda
First-Year Liaison: Megan

Spring 2016

Fall 2015
Co-chairs: Jennifer Kahn and Amy Farris
Social chair: Dan Reynolds and Portia Botchway
Faculty meeting representatives: Jason Brasel and Jin-Sil Mok
Webmaster: Brette Garner
First-Year Liaison: Caitlin Ely

Spring 2015
Co-chairs: Shelly Cotterman and Jennifer Kahn
Social chair: Brette Garner and Dan Reynolds
Faculty meeting representatives: Mark Pacheco and Liz Hadley
Webmaster: Amy Farris
First-Year Liaison: Liz Self

Fall 2014
Co-chairs: Sam David and Shelly Cotterman
Social chair: Brette Garner
Faculty meeting representatives: Grant van Eaton and Mary Ellen Miller
Webmaster: Amy Farris
First-year Liaison: Liz Self

Spring 2014

Fall 2013

Spring 2013

Fall 2012

Spring 2012
Co-chairs:  Marta Kobiela and Britnie Kane
Social chairs:  Erin Pfaff
Faculty meeting representatives:  Liz Self and Ty Hollett
GSC representative:  Blaine Smith
Search committee representatives:  Jasmine Ma, Nathan Phillips, Kelly Puzio
Webmaster:  Mario Martinez

Fall 2011
Co-chairs:  Annie Garrison and Marta Kobiela
Social Chairs:  Robin Jocius and Sam David
Faculty meeting representatives:  Britnie Kane and Jonee Wilson
GSC representative:  Blaine Smith
Search committee representatives:  Jasmine Ma, Nathan Phillips, Kelly Puzio
Webmaster:  Jasmine Ma

Spring 2011
Co-chairs: Blaine Smith, Annie Garrison
Faculty meeting representatives: Cathy Yun, Mikel Cole
Social chairs: Sam David, Robin Jocius
Graduate Student Council representative: Blaine Smith
Search committee representatives: Katie Taylor, Blake Tenore, Marta Kobiela

Fall 2010
Co-chairs: Eve Manz, Blaine Smith
Faculty meeting representatives: Nathan Phillips, Glenn Colby
Social chair: Annie Garrison

Spring 2010
Co-chairs: Catherine Darrow, Eve Manz
Faculty meeting representatives: Paul Weinberg, Blaine Smith
Search committee representative: Emily Bigelow, Lynsey Gibbons, Rob Rouse, Tanya Flushman
Social chair: Annie Garrison

Fall 2009
Co-chairs: Katie Taylor, Catherine Darrow
Social chair:  Paul Weinberg
PGSA representative:  Erin VandeWater
GSC representative:  Blaine Smith
Faculty meeting representatives: Nancy Morabito, Blake Tenore
Search committee representatives: Lynsey Gibbons, Emily Bigelow

Spring 2009
Co-chairs: Nate Phillips, Katie Taylor
Faculty meeting representatives: Cat Darrow, Jasmine Ma
GSC representative: Blaine Smith
Search committee representatives: Eve Manz, Chuck Munter, Blake Tenore, Dennis Davis

Fall 2008
Co-chairs: Jasmine Ma, Nate Phillips
Faculty meeting representatives: Chuck Munter, Brad Teague
GSC representative: Jasmine Ma